2021-2022 Appointments
Asbury Memorial – Samuel W. Hayes
Bermuda Hundred – Hae Rin H. Lawson
Bethia – Jacob H. Sahms
Boykins Charge (Boykins, Branchville, Persons) – R. Keith Jordan
Brunswick Charge (Edgerton, Pelhams, Pleasant Grove) – Ruth A. Collins Dinger
Capron Charge (Capron, Drewryville, Joyner) – Frederick C. Brockhausen, III
Carson – Jesse M. Moffitt
Centenary, Chesterfield – Robert W. Goodwin
Centenary, Jarratt – Charner R. “Chuck” Lifsey, Jr.
Chester, Lead Pastor – Nathan A. Decker
Chester, Associate Pastor – Chad T. Beck
Concord – Carrie D. Moffitt
Courtland – Michael W. Harrington
Ettrick – Bobby H. Lamb
First, Hopewell – Scott R. Honaker
Fort Grove – R. Shaun Smith
The Gathering at Washington Street – Audrey D. Smith
Grace Memorial – Darwin G. Edwards
High Street – L. Edward “Ned” Alderman
Highland, Lead Pastor – Joseph T. Carson, III
Highland, Associate Pastor – E. Susanna Tolbert
Hopewell, Chesterfield – Robert A. Moseley, Jr.
Independence – R. Shaun Smith
Ivey Memorial – Denise B. Watkins
Kenwood – Yosehp “Joseph” Sung
Lebanon, Dinwiddie – Seung Hae Yoo-Hess
Lebanon, Sussex – Donna B. Smith
Magnolia – Sheena A. Laine
Main Street, Emporia – Penny G. Rasnake
Main Street, Suffolk – Richard L. Meiser, Jr.
Matoaca – Dennis C. Lipke
Monumental – TBS
Newsoms Charge (Barnes, Newsoms) – Paul D. Larrimore
Ocran – L. Raymond McGarr
Oxford – TBS
Philadelphia Charge (Ebenezer, Matthews Chapel, Philadelphia) – Kyle J. Bass
Prince George Charge (Newville, Salem) – Gary G. Denette
Prince George Cooperative Parish, Lead Pastor (Blandford, Gary’s, Salem) – Michael Baugham
Prince George Cooperative Parish, Associate Pastor (Blandford) – Deborah F. Baugham
Providence – Lisa S. Meyers
Rocky Hock/Ivor Charge (Rocky Hock, Ivor) – Richard E. Speirs
Rocky Run – Bryan L. Carper
Saint Mark’s – Joellen M. “Jeaux” Simmons
Sharon – Tammy Cox
Somerton – David W. McMillan
South Dinwiddie Hope Charge (Mansons, Mt. Olivet) – S. Ray Watson
Surry Charge (Oak Grove, Surry) – Donald L. Blagg
Sycamore – Hyo Gyum “James” Kim
Trinity, Chesterfield – C. Alan Layman
Trinity, Disputanta – Theresa M. Swindell
Trinity, Petersburg – Craig A. Buxton
Twin Grove Charge (Oak Grove, Smiths Grove) – Michael Tolbert
Wakefield – Glenn P. Riggs
Washington Street – Thomas F. Lester
Waverly/Carsley Cooperative Parish (Carsley, Waverly) – Steven C. Snodgrass
Wesley, Colonial Heights, Lead Pastor – Brian J. Simmons
Wesley, Colonial Heights, Associate Pastor – Joellen M. “Jeaux” Simmons
Wesley, Hopewell – Maggie L. Hasselbach
Wesley Chapel – Patrick S. Pillow
West Dinwiddie Charge (Corinth, Trinity, White Oak) – Pennie M. Foy
Whaleyville – Jennifer A. Rennie
Wood’s – Mark D. Richardson